As of Apr 21, 2024

François Morellet

Lot 48
Du bleu au vert, 1971
encre sérigraphique sur bois

31.5 x 31.5 in (80.0 x 80.0 cm)

Lot 48
Du bleu au vert, 1971
encre sérigraphique sur bois

€ 30,000 - 50,000
Auction: -2 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé, titré, daté et dédicacé '''du bleu au vert" (4) œuvre unique 1971 Morellet à Mr Giacomo Levi' (au dos). signed, titled, dated and dedicated '''du bleu au vert" (4) œuvre unique 1971 Morellet à Mr Giacomo Levi'' (on the reverse)

1 other work by François Morellet
today | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
François Morellet
47 Untitled , 1974
Silkscreen

€ 400 - 600

François Morellet Artist presented in curated searches